Calendar

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 1 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ 106 Chi Rho
Jan 1 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
2
Yarn Ministry 6:00 pm
Yarn Ministry @ 201 Judea
Jan 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
basketball (tentative) 7:00 pm
basketball (tentative) @ Disciples Hall
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 3 @ 6:59 pm
 
Joyful Noise 7:00 pm
Joyful Noise @ 201 Judea
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 3 @ 6:59 pm
 
3
Stow Women’s Club 12:00 pm
Stow Women’s Club @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 3 @ 12:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Boy Scout Leaders 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Leaders @ Disciples Hall
Jan 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Joy Bells 6:00 pm
Joy Bells @ Sanctuary
Jan 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Girl Scouts 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ 202 Nazareth
Jan 3 @ 6:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 3 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 3 @ 8:00 pm – Jan 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
4
5
6
Worship Service 8:30 am
Worship Service @ Chapel
Jan 6 @ 8:30 am – 6:59 pm
 
Spiritus 9:00 am
Spiritus @ Choir Room
Jan 6 @ 9:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
Worship Service 10:45 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Jan 6 @ 10:45 am – 6:59 pm
 
Children’s Choir 12:30 pm
Children’s Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 6 @ 12:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
7
Study Group 1:30 pm
Study Group @ 203 Library
Jan 7 @ 1:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Membership Team 6:30 pm
Membership Team @ 203 Library
Jan 7 @ 6:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
8
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Mary-Martha Circle 7:00 pm
Mary-Martha Circle @ 202 Nazareth
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
9
Yarn Ministry 6:00 pm
Yarn Ministry @ 201 Judea
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
basketball (tentative) 7:00 pm
basketball (tentative) @ Disciples Hall
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
Joyful Noise 7:00 pm
Joyful Noise @ 201 Judea
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
10
Boy Scout Leaders 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Leaders @ Disciples Hall
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Joy Bells 6:00 pm
Joy Bells @ Sanctuary
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 10 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – Jan 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
11
12
13
Worship Service 8:30 am
Worship Service @ Chapel
Jan 13 @ 8:30 am – 6:59 pm
 
Spiritus 9:00 am
Spiritus @ Choir Room
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
Worship Service 10:45 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Jan 13 @ 10:45 am – 6:59 pm
 
Children’s Choir 12:30 pm
Children’s Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 13 @ 12:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
14
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ 106 Chi Rho
Jan 14 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 15 @ 6:59 pm
 
Governing Board 7:00 pm
Governing Board @ 202 Nazareth
Jan 14 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 15 @ 6:59 pm
 
15
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ 106 Chi Rho
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
16
Yarn Ministry 6:00 pm
Yarn Ministry @ 201 Judea
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
basketball (tentative) 7:00 pm
basketball (tentative) @ Disciples Hall
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
Joyful Noise 7:00 pm
Joyful Noise @ 201 Judea
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
17
Boy Scout Leaders 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Leaders @ Disciples Hall
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Joy Bells 6:00 pm
Joy Bells @ Sanctuary
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 17 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 18 @ 6:59 pm
 
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 17 @ 8:00 pm – Jan 18 @ 6:59 pm
 
18
19
20
Worship Service 8:30 am
Worship Service @ Chapel
Jan 20 @ 8:30 am – 6:59 pm
 
Spiritus 9:00 am
Spiritus @ Choir Room
Jan 20 @ 9:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
Worship Service 10:45 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Jan 20 @ 10:45 am – 6:59 pm
 
Children’s Choir 12:30 pm
Children’s Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 20 @ 12:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
21
Study Group 1:30 pm
Study Group @ 203 Library
Jan 21 @ 1:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Building Renewal Team 6:30 pm
Building Renewal Team @ 202 Nazareth
Jan 21 @ 6:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
MLK Community Service 7:00 pm
MLK Community Service @ Sanctuary
Jan 21 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 22 @ 6:59 pm
 
22
23
Yarn Ministry 6:00 pm
Yarn Ministry @ 201 Judea
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
basketball (tentative) 7:00 pm
basketball (tentative) @ Disciples Hall
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Joyful Noise 7:00 pm
Joyful Noise @ 201 Judea
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
24
Boy Scout Leaders 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Leaders @ Disciples Hall
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Joy Bells 6:00 pm
Joy Bells @ Sanctuary
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 24 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 25 @ 6:59 pm
 
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – Jan 25 @ 6:59 pm
 
25
26
Relay Kick-off 11:00 am
Relay Kick-off @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 26 @ 11:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
27
Worship Service 8:30 am
Worship Service @ Chapel
Jan 27 @ 8:30 am – 6:59 pm
 
Spiritus 9:00 am
Spiritus @ Choir Room
Jan 27 @ 9:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
Worship Service 10:45 am
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Jan 27 @ 10:45 am – 6:59 pm
 
Children’s Choir 12:30 pm
Children’s Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 27 @ 12:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
28
Study Group 1:30 pm
Study Group @ 203 Library
Jan 28 @ 1:30 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ 106 Chi Rho
Jan 28 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 29 @ 6:59 pm
 
29
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 30 @ 6:59 pm
 
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ 106 Chi Rho
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 30 @ 6:59 pm
 
30
Yarn Ministry 6:00 pm
Yarn Ministry @ 201 Judea
Jan 30 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
basketball (tentative) 7:00 pm
basketball (tentative) @ Disciples Hall
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 31 @ 6:59 pm
 
Joyful Noise 7:00 pm
Joyful Noise @ 201 Judea
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 31 @ 6:59 pm
 
31
Joy Bells 6:00 pm
Joy Bells @ Sanctuary
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:59 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Choir Room
Jan 31 @ 7:30 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
 

Comments are closed.